#ReciteLagos: A/Lateef Adegbite’s Lagos Qur’an Competition organisers announce results, bootcamp

#ReciteLagos: A/Lateef Adegbite’s Lagos Qur’an Competition organisers announce results, bootcamp

284
0
SHARE

The organisers of the Lagos Qur’an Competition have announced the commencement of its bootcamp.

The bootcamp is to prepare participants ahead of the grand finale of the competition organised in honour of Late Alhaji Lateef Adegbite.

A statement by the organisers read:

“Please be informed that the semi-finals (boot camp) of the on-going Lagos Qur’an Competition (LQC) is billed to as scheduled below:

Date: April 21 – 22, 2018

Venue: Nawairudeen central mosque Oshodi (the blue-painted mosque)

Camp opens at 8:00am on Saturday 21st April 2018.

Each participant must be at the venue at the stated time.

For enquiries:
Abdulkabeer Kuye 08098081287
Barr. Abdulghaniy Anjorin 08082900952

HERE IS A LIST OF THOSE EXPECTED AT THE BOOT CAMP:

Below is the list of participants who qualified for the semi-finals stage of the 15th LQC.

The semi-finals will be held in a boot camp at Nawairudeen Central Mosque Oshodi on 21st – 22nd April, 2018.

AGEGE ZONE

*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
AbdurRahman AbdulWaheed Alimosho
Imran Yusuf Igando Ikotun

_Sisters_
Rahmat Ismaeel Ojokoro
Zainab AbdulFattah Agege

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah AbdulWaheed Alimosho
Ismail Okunola Ojokoro

_Sisters_
Haleemah Awwal Igando Ikotun
Maryam AbdulFattah Agege

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers _
Shuaib Muhammad Igando Ikotun
Zaid Qasim Agege

_Sisters_
Ubaidah Tajudeen Ayobo Ipaja
Aabidah Tajudeen Igando Ikotun

Madrasah/Individual Category
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers _
Ikraam Ibraheem
Abdul Hakeem Olaide

_Sisters_
Sumayyah Tajudeen

APAPA
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdurrahman Luqman Apapa
Basheer Tukur Ifelodun

_Sisters_
Faatiha Zakariyyah Ifelodun
Zainab Tukur Apapa

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Fuad Abdul Fattah Apapa
Abdullah Abubakr Ifelodun

_Sisters_
Siddiqah Bunyamin Apapa

15 Juzs
_Sisters_
Azeezah Abdurrafi’i Amuwo Odofin

EPE ZONE
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah A/salam Eti Osa
Jibril Alausa Eredo

_Sisters_
Nuhbatullah Otukoya Ikosi Ejinrin
Kawthar okategu Epe

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
A/sabur Tajudeen Eti Osa
A/Rahman Muse Eredo

_Sisters_
Hamdalah olateju Epe
Amnah Alausa Eredo

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah Husain Epe
Umar Musud Eti Osa

_Sisters_
Zaynab Dhirulkah Eredo

IKORODU ZONE
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abubakr Almaa’ee Ikorodu West
Nurudeen Quadr Ijede

_Sisters_
Na’eemah Abdulazeez Ogijo
Sofiyyah Is’haq Ikorodu West

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Onifade Mukhtar Ikorodu West
Ziyaad Adebiyi Ogijo

_Sisters_
Mika’eel khaolah Ikorodu West
Jimoh Hadiyyah Ogijo

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Hassan Abdussalaam Ikorodu West
Is’keel Jimoh Ogijo

_Sisters_
Mu’minah Bello Ogijo
Khadeejah Ajani Ikorodu West

Madrasah/Individual Category
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Amusa Abdullah Nurul’Islaam

_Sisters_
Abdullateef Tayyibah Nurul’Islaam

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Umar Muhammad Nurul’Islaam

MAINLAND ZONE
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abubakr A/malik Lagos Mainland
Sherifdeen Uwaimir Shomolu

_Sisters_
Laidi Bushra Shomolu
Hafsah Bello Lagos Mainland

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Atukale A/Qudir Shomolu
Ibrahim Muhammad Lagos Mainland

_Sisters_
Khadeejah Muhammad Lagos Mainland

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Ja’far Akinfenwa Yaba

_Sisters_
Iradah M/awwal Yaba
Aisha Abdurahman Shomolu

Madrasah/Individual Category
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Abdullah Afara Sahaat Tarbiyyah
Salihudeen Qiwamudeen Ithbatul haqq

_Sisters_
Kawthar Misbahudeen Aranshe mosque
Hikmah Abdulfattah Ithbatul haqq

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Zakariyyaa AbdulQadir Sahaat Tarbiyyah

MUSHIN ZONE
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Bunyamin Mustapha Coker Aguda
AbdurRahman Oriolowo Ejigbo

_Sisters_
Sakinah Zakariyyah Coker Aguda
Maryam Abdur Rasheed Adeoye Ejigbo

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Bunyamin Adam Coker Aguda
Umar Abdus Salam Mushin

_Sisters_
Khadeejah Luqman Ejigbo
Aminah Jimoh Surulere

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Muhammad Naim Itire Ikate
Abdus Salam Mahmud Ejigbo

_Sisters_
Fatimo Adubiaro Mushin
Aisha Thaalith Ejigbo

Madrasah/Individual Category
*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Umar Miftahudeen Rifat Pasha

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Ayinla Mubaarak Rifat Pasha

_Sisters_
Salmah Yusuf Rifat Pasha

OJO ZONE
*Name* *Council*
*3 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Umar Azeez Iba
AbdulHakeem Sulayman Badagry

_Sisters_
Maryam Ibrahim Otto Awori
Ramlah Moshood Olorunda

*5 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Adam Muhammad Iba
Ubayy Ali Olorunda

_Sisters_
Aisha Mustapha Iba

*15 Juzs*
_Brothers_
Jamil Abubakar Otto Awori
Bilal AbdurRasheed Iba

For enquries, please call 08098081287, 08082900954

Abdulkabeer Kuye
LQC Team Lead

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY